| Tender Title | Plumbing Maintenance and Water Supply Services for PRPD Township Anupuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BARC_923651_1 | Tender Reference Number | PRPD/NF-CE/ K-3313/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.25 L | Tender Location | Anupuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plumbing Maintenance And Water Supply At Prpd 
 Township Anupuram
This tender, ID 2026_BARC_923651_1, is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Plumbing Maintenance and water supply at PRPD Township Anupuram." The contract type is an Item Rate contract, with a total tender value of ₹22,25,000 and an EMD of ₹44,500 (2.0% of tender value). This is an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 will contain financial documents, lists of similar works executed and works in hand, plant and equipment details, bidding capacity, company certificates, and undertaking documents, all as specified in Part D of the NIT Notice. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is 365 days, and bid validity is 90 days. Critical dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Clarifications can be sought between 26-Aug-2026 and 03-Sep-2026, both at 02:00 PM. The location of the work is Anupuram, Pincode 603127. There is no tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Tender Documnet |
| Address | As Per Tender Documnet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Over Internal And External Water Supply And Sanitary Installation In..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more
Repairs To Sanitery Annexe, Plumbing Lines And Bldg Water Tanks, Sunken..read more
Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more
Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category