| Tender Title | Coimbatore Military Station Special Building Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782103_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8242/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.50 L | Tender Location | Coimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No P 30 Or Md Accn At Old Cmh Area Redfields At Coimbatore Mil Stn Under Ge Wellington
This tender, reference number 8242/E8, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE WELLINGTON. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P 30 OR MD ACCN AT OLD CMH AREA REDFIELDS AT COIMBATORE MIL STN UNDER GE WELLINGTON." This civil works project, estimated at ₹47,50,000, is scheduled for a 180-day period of work and has a bid validity of 60 days. Key critical dates include the document download period from September 4, 2026, to September 18, 2026, with a submission deadline of September 18, 2026, and a bid opening on September 25, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,000 are required, with exemptions for EMD allowed via BG/ST. Bidders are expected to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the application, demand draft, EMD for un-enlisted contractors, enlistment details, EPF certificate, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bills of Quantities. The tender is offline with an item-wise form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Wellington |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category