| Tender Title | Kitchen Room Repair and Maintenance for Government School in Irugur, Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697098_1 | Tender Reference Number | 349/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Irugur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Kitchen Room At Government Panchayat Middle School At Athappagoundapudur In Irugur Town Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats through the Executive Officer of Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore, seeks bids for the repair and maintenance of the kitchen room at the Government Panchayat Middle School located in Athappagoundapudur, Irugur Town Panchayat. The project, falling under the "Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Break Fast Scheme 2026-2027," is categorized as Civil Works with a sub-category of Maintenance. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The EMD amount is ₹3,000, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date also being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The location for this work is Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore, Pincode 641103.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer,&#x0d Irugur Town Panchayat,&#x0d Coimbatore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more
Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School K..read more
Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School In..read more
Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government..read more
1.construction Of Kitchen Shed For Govt.high.school At Chinniyampalayam In Sulur Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category