Precast Slab Installation for Stormwater Drainage in Tambaram Corporation Zones 4

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precast Slab Installation for Stormwater Drainage in Tambaram Corporation Zones 4
Tender ID2026_DMA_689846_8Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationZone 4 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecast Slab Installation for Stormwater Drainage in Tambaram Corporation Zones 4
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_689846_8
  • Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationZone 4,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Precast Slab For Swd At Kakapujandar Nagar, Bharathidasan Street And Maraimalai Adigal Street In Ward No.56and 58 In Zone-4 At Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through The Commissioner of Tambaram Corporation, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Works, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_689846_8 and Tender Reference Number 925/2026/e1/z4. This tender solicits bids for the critical task of "Providing and fixing of Precast slab for SWD at Kakapujandar Nagar, Bharathidasan Street and Maraimalai Adigal Street in Ward No.56 and 58 in Zone-4 at Tambaram City municipal corporation." The estimated tender value for this essential civil works project is ₹3,40,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised that a single cover system will be employed, requiring submission of both Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and EMD. The period for work completion is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Document download and bid submission commence on July 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at ZONE 4 TCMC. The project location is within ZONE 4. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, available for download from July 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressTambaram Corporation 01, Muthurangam Street West Tambaram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./ Dev. Of Boundary Wall Of Kc Block And Drainage System..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Zone4..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers And Frames, Manhole And..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./ Dev. Of Boundary Wall Of Kc Block And Drainage...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers And Frames, Manhole...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category