Supply of Precast Slabs, Grates, Pipes, and Sand for Municipal Maintenance

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Precast Slabs, Grates, Pipes, and Sand for Municipal Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MCD_289763_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/38/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.72 L Tender LocationWazirpur , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Precast Slabs, Grates, Pipes, and Sand for Municipal Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289763_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/38/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.72 L
  • Tender LocationWazirpur,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,450
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers And Frames, Manhole And Rcc Np-2 Pipes And Coarse Sand At Municipal Store For Day To Day Maintenance In Wazirpur Ward 66/kpz.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through EE(M-II)KPZ, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender concerning the supply of essential construction materials for day-to-day maintenance within Wazirpur Ward 66/KPZ. The scope of work specifically includes the provision of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers and Frames, Manhole and RCC NP-2 Pipes, and Coarse sand to the Municipal Store. This procurement is categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,72,115 and a required bid validity of 150 days. The tender will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a work completion period of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Registration, GST, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial/Bidsheet. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,450, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, both payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the end date for both being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:15 PM at the office of EE(M-II)KPZ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m-ii)kpz
AddressEe(m-ii)kpz
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Pipes for North Eastern Coalfields..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Line Drain Supply and Installation for Border Road Organization..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more

Others , Others

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Pipes for North Eastern Coalfields...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Line Drain Supply and Installation for Border Road Organization...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category