Supply of On-Off Valve Actuator Sets, Seal Kits, and Handwheel Assemblies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of On-Off Valve Actuator Sets, Seal Kits, and Handwheel Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986033Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of On-Off Valve Actuator Sets, Seal Kits, and Handwheel Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986033
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential **Actuator Unit Sets and associated Seal Kits** for various sizes of On-Off Valves (4-inch, 2-inch, and 1-inch), as well as **On-Off Valve Body Seal Kits** and **On-Off Valve Handwheel Assemblies** for 4-inch and 2/1-inch valves. The procurement, initiated by the **Department of Atomic Energy** via **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986033**, is being managed by the **Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi**, located at **628007 Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between **02-09-2026 12:57 PM** and **23-09-2026 1:00 PM**, with the tender dated **02-09-2026**. This opportunity represents a critical need for maintenance and operational spare parts within the atomic energy sector, specifically for the Heavy Water Plant at Tuticorin, falling under the purview of the **Pmo** ministry. The total quantity of items required across all categories is **21**, highlighting a significant demand for these specialized components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    combined_catalouge_2026-09-02-10-59-42_9258db1ef12413fcd38361f73988fee1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Complete Actuator and Accessories for Seal Steam Leak Off..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Critical Maintenance and Repair Components..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves for HMT Machine Tools..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Complete Actuator and Accessories for Seal Steam Leak...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Critical Maintenance and Repair Components...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves for HMT Machine Tools...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category