| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Installation Maintenance and Lift License Payments for EPFO Office, Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 167469 | Tender Reference Number | 62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/340 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Armo Electrical Installations At Epfo Office Building, Coimbatore. Sh: Payment Of Charges For The Lift License
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under Reference Number 62(1)/CCESD-I/2026/340, seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance and Repair of Electrical Installations at the EPFO Office Building in Coimbatore. Specifically, the scope of work includes the payment of charges for the Lift License. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and is of the "Item Rate" bid type. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:20 AM, until September 7, 2026, 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 12:20 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:30 PM. The Assistant Engineer (Electrical), AE(E)-I, CCESD-I, CPWD, is the inviting authority, and queries can be submitted via the interface until September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM. The estimated cost for this work is indicated as ₹0, and both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are also ₹0. The time allowed for the completion of this work is 2 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 7, 2026, at 1:30 PM after the technical cum eligibility bid opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-i |
| Address | Ae(e), Ccesd-i, Cpwd, |
| Contact Details | 9599698445 |
| aeccesd.cpwd@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Work For Lift..read more
Installation Of Lift..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category