Procurement of Advanced Servers for Higher Education in Tamil Nadu

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Servers for Higher Education in Tamil Nadu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Servers for Higher Education in Tamil Nadu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Higher Education Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the procurement of Servers (V2) (Q2). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978224, is being managed by Bharathidasan University, located at the Bharathidasan University Main Campus, Palkalai Perur, Tamil Nadu (PIN 620024), within the Tiruchirapalli office. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the department and the university. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:18 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is for the supply of one unit within the specified server category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Rfp For Procurement,..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Transport And Road Safety Tender

Tender For Selection Of A Vendor For Centralized Printing Of Smart..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iitm Pravartak Technologies Foundation Tender

Servers..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Rfp For...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Commissionerate Of Transport And Road Safety Tender

Tender For Selection Of A Vendor For Centralized Printing Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iitm Pravartak Technologies Foundation Tender

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

IIIT Delhi Procurement of Advanced Server Hardware...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category