Odisha Universities IP CCTV Surveillance System Implementation and Maintenance Project

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Universities IP CCTV Surveillance System Implementation and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_TCIL_286367_2Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOdisha , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Universities IP CCTV Surveillance System Implementation and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_286367_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOdisha,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)395
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)395

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pre-bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation&#x0d Partner For Rfp For Procurement, Supply,&#x0d Installation And Maintenance Of Ip Based Cctv&#x0d Surveillance System At Four (04) Universities Under&#x0d Higher Education Department (hed), Government&#x0d Of Odisha

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Pre-Bid Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of an Implementation Partner. This partnership is crucial for an upcoming Request for Proposal (RFP) concerning the procurement, supply, installation, and comprehensive maintenance of an IP-based CCTV Surveillance System across four universities under the Higher Education Department (HED) of the Government of Odisha. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCIL_286367_2 and Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026, is an Open Tender for Goods and requires a two-cover submission process, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and a finance bid. The EMD amount is ₹5,00,000, payable to Telecommunications Consultants India Limited in New Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The CGm of TCIL, located at TCIL Bhawan, GK 1, New Delhi 110048, is the inviting authority. This opportunity is for an implementation partner to facilitate a significant upgrade in surveillance infrastructure within the higher education sector of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm
AddressTcil Bhawan Gk 1 New Delhi 110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Supply, Installation,..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Supply,...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category