Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Server Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleServer Procurement and Technology Modernization with Buyback Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Ltd (Hudco), operating under the Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs (mohua), is hereby issuing this tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997213 for the Procurement of Servers under Buyback. This significant procurement initiative, commencing on 04-09-2026 at 2:09 PM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, aims to enhance Hudco's technological infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the acquisition of twenty-one (21) units of servers, coupled with essential services including virtualization, licenses, migration, and a comprehensive three-year buyback support agreement. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids to Hudco, located at 7A India Habitat Center Lodhi, in response to this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    server_bid_final_4-09-2026_2026-09-04-13-48-37_b510f820099421a276c0e2df09242ecb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847642.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Visvesvaraya Procurement of Server and Client Workstation..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Hpe Make Server With Windows 2022 Standard..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Visvesvaraya Procurement of Server and Client Workstation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Hpe Make Server With Windows 2022...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category