High-Altitude Cook House Construction at ITBP BOP, East Sikkim

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Altitude Cook House Construction at ITBP BOP, East Sikkim
Tender ID2026_ITBP_920439_1Tender Reference NumberNo. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.55 L Tender LocationEast Sikkim Altitude Of 15370 Feet. , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Altitude Cook House Construction at ITBP BOP, East Sikkim
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_920439_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.55 L
  • Tender LocationEast Sikkim Altitude Of 15370 Feet.,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 10:20 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 10:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,094
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cook House At Bop Of 63 Bn, Itbp At An Altitude Of 15370 Feet And A Distance Of Approx. 85 Km From Gangtok. Camp Connected By Road.

This tender, reference number No. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026, is issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force for the construction of a cook house at BOP of 63 Bn, ITBP. The project is situated at a challenging altitude of 15370 feet in East Sikkim, approximately 85 Km from Gangtok, with the camp accessible by road. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹28,54,713 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,094, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Form, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 4, 2026, at 10:10 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The contractor will have a period of 730 days to complete the work. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc (engineer) Shq Gtk
AddressShq (gtk) Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Ors Cook House And Dining Hall..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No E11 And E16 (pers Cook House..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Indian Army Cook House Automation Project..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim....read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Ors Cook House And Dining...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No E11 And E16 (pers Cook...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Indian Army Cook House Automation Project...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category