Renovation and Upgradation of ORs Cook House and Dining Hall at Moorang and Thangi BOPs

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation and Upgradation of ORs Cook House and Dining Hall at Moorang and Thangi BOPs
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924662_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR / 50th Bn/BOP Kitchen/213/2025-26-6071-99 Dtd 02-09-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.77 L Tender LocationMoorang And Thangi Bop Of 50th Bn Itbp , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation and Upgradation of ORs Cook House and Dining Hall at Moorang and Thangi BOPs
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924662_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR / 50th Bn/BOP Kitchen/213/2025-26-6071-99 Dtd 02-09-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.77 L
  • Tender LocationMoorang And Thangi Bop Of 50th Bn Itbp,Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,532
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Up Gradation Of Ors Cook House And Dining Hall At Moorang And Thangi Bops Of 50th Bn Itb Police Ramgarh Panchkula Haryana

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR / 50th Bn/BOP Kitchen/213/2025-26-6071-99 Dtd 02-09-26 and Tender ID 2026_ITBP_924662_1, is an open tender for "Renovation and Upgradation of ORs Cook House and Dining Hall at Moorang and Thangi BOPs of 50th BN ITB Police Ramgarh Panchkula Haryana," falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category with a specific sub-category of Renovation and Modular Kitchen development. The work is to be undertaken at Moorang and Thangi BOPs of the 50th BN ITBP, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹20,76,576, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹41,532, payable to Deputy Inspector General SHQ SML ITBP Shimla HP and through SBI Shimla. Bidders must note that the EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT in Hindi and English, and Cover 2 containing the Finance proposal with the Percentage Rate BOQ. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at SHQ SML ITBP Tara Devi Shimla Pin 171010. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Sector Engineer Chamber, SHQ Shimla ITBP Tara Devi Camp Shimla HP, to address any queries. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sector Engineer SHQ SML ITBP Taradevi camp Shimla, and the work will be overseen by DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force. Any quality checks will be conducted by ITBP Authorities without extra cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sector Engineer Shq Sml Itbp Taradevi Camp Shimla
AddressSector Engr Shq Shimla Itbp Tara Devi Camp Shimla Hp Pin 171010 Phone 0177-2777600 And 2777618
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No B-24 And B-25 (dining Hall And..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No B-24 And B-25 (dining Hall...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category