Nainital Indian Army Cook House Automation Project

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nainital Indian Army Cook House Automation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7730284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNainital Indian Army Cook House Automation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7730284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Army's Nainital-based office, concerns the "Automation of 02 x Cook House." Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7730284, this procurement opportunity commences on September 5th, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specified items for this contract, with a total quantity of eight units, include Air Cooler VU 20U with iron stand, 75-inch QLED TV, Speaker Bi-directional, Microwave oven 30ltr, Air curtain 4ft, and Water Cooler with RO. The dated issuance of this tender is July 15th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-07-01-12-21-45_73b1ac2346abfd0bfa1e3dff40ce28f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846717.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9542536.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchenware and Household Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Allotment Of Land Parcel For Premium Hospitality Project At Patwadangar Nainital..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store Construction..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchenware and Household Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Allotment Of Land Parcel For Premium Hospitality Project At Patwadangar...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Living Shelter, Cook House, Dining Hall, and Store...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category