Premium Hospitality Project Land Allotment in Patwadanger, Nainital

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premium Hospitality Project Land Allotment in Patwadanger, Nainital
Tender ID2026_IIDB2_97862_1Tender Reference Number215 / 72/ H.P.P/ UIIDB/ 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.80 Cr Tender LocationPatwadanger Nanital , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremium Hospitality Project Land Allotment in Patwadanger, Nainital
  • Tender ID2026_IIDB2_97862_1
  • Tender Reference Number215 / 72/ H.P.P/ UIIDB/ 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationPatwadanger Nanital,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Allotment Of Land Parcel For Premium Hospitality Project At Patwadangar Nainital Uttarakhand

This tender is issued by the MD Uttarakhand Investment and Infrastructure Development Board (UIIDB) for the allotment of a land parcel for a premium hospitality project located at Patwadanger, Nainital, Uttarakhand. The project aims to foster hospitality development within the region. The tender invites open participation from eligible entities. Key dates for this procurement process are as follows: the tender document will be available for download from July 20, 2026, 12:15 PM, until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM at UIIDB, 4th Floor, Kapoor Tower, Opposite Gandhi Park, Dehradun, Pin 248001, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The tender has a value of ₹37,80,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,00,000, payable to MD UIIDB at Dehradun. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and the detailed Tender Document and BOQ, are available for download. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee and EMD (in PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ in XLS format). The contract form is based on Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Uiidb
AddressUiidb, 4th Floor, Kapoor Tower, Opposite Gandhi Park, Dehradun, Pin 248001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

E Tender Cum E Auction For Allotment Of Land For Helipad..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Allotment Of 5,000 Sq. Mtr Land Inside Jnpa Port Area For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In Rgtpp..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road By Interlocking Tiles From Main Road To Nagarigaon..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

E Tender Cum E Auction For Allotment Of Land For...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Allotment Of 5,000 Sq. Mtr Land Inside Jnpa Port Area...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 2 (gf) At Shopping Complex In...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road By Interlocking Tiles From Main Road To...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Allotment Of Shop No. 3 (gf) At The Shopping Complex...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category