| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Gas Chromatography Machine for RCDF | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_576911_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_RCDF_Gas Chromatography Machine |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.20 Cr | Tender Location | All Milk Unions And Units , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - S/i/c Of Gas Chromatography Machine
This tender, initiated by MD, RCDF, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning (S/I/C) of a Gas Chromatography Machine, a crucial piece of equipment within the Farm Machinery and Equipments product category. The tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_RCDF_576911_1 and Reference Number 2026_RCDF_Gas Chromatography Machine, is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹5,20,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,40,000, payable to MD, RCDF LTD. in Jaipur, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with a payment mode of Offline. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between July 28, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 7, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM at RCDF LTD., Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The contract type is a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD is payable to MD, RCDF LTD., and the tender fee of ₹4,860 (Processing Fee ₹2,500 and Tender Fee ₹2,360) is payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL in Jaipur. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcdf |
| Address | Saras Sankul, Jln Marg, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI..read more
FPLC System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for TIFR Hyderabad..read more
Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research..read more
Gas Chromatography System Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Acquisition of Gas Chromatography Unit for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category