Acquisition of Gas Chromatography Unit for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Gas Chromatography Unit for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995304Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Gas Chromatography Unit for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995304
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to a procurement opportunity from the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) – National Institute for Research on Commercial Agriculture (NIRCA) located in Rajahmundry. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995304, concerns the acquisition of one unit of "Gas Chromatography (Q3)". The tender is issued under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 7:56 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 150,000.0 is required. The procurement is being managed by the National Institute for Research On Commercial Agriculture (NIRCA) Rajahmundry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Gas Chromatography System Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Advanced Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS/MS) System for Ministry Testing..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

S/i/c Of Gas Chromatography Machine..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Gas Chromatography System Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Advanced Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS/MS) System for Ministry...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

S/i/c Of Gas Chromatography Machine...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category