| Tender Title | Gas Chromatography System Supply for Agricultural Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), operating under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically through the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and its constituent office, the Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI) in New Delhi. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7976748. The tender is for the supply of a single unit of a Gas Chromatography (Q3) system. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:07 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for advancing research capabilities within the agricultural sector, aligning with the objectives of DARE and ICAR to foster innovation and development in agriculture.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Gas Chromatography System for Agricultural Research..read more
Acquisition of Gas Chromatography Unit for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Advanced Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS/MS) System for Ministry Testing..read more
Gas Chromatography (GC-ECD) Supply and Installation Services for CPRI..read more
NIPER Mohali Procurement: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category