| Tender Title | FPLC System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for TIFR Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981815 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Hyderabad, located at Sy No 36, P Gopanpally Village, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Hyderabad, 500019. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7981815, is for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a single Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography (FPLC) system. The bidding period opens on September 2, 2026, at 7:10 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 189,000.00 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO, and is being managed by the Hyderabad office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category