| Tender Title | Deenwa to Chhichhas Road Construction Project in Laxmangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594988_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.54 L | Tender Location | Laxmangarh , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Deenwa To Chhichhas Via Nemichand Sharma Farm House
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-11/2026-27 EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_594988_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Road from Deenwa to Chhichhas Via Nemichand Sharma Farm House" in Laxmangarh. The work is valued at ₹75,54,000 and is to be completed within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,51,080, which is 2.0% of the tender value. EMD can be submitted through an online eGRAS Challan to Laxmangarh 41193, with EMD exemption through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH office. This is a single-cover tender where all relevant documents, including the tender fee, EMD, and technical/financial proposals, are to be submitted together. The Form of Contract is Percentage. The tender is being invited by EE PWD DN LAXMANGARH, under the organization PWD - CE AND AS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn Laxmangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category