| Tender Title | Shivpur Police Chowki Administrative Office Repair and Maintenance Works, Bhilwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594751_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 PWD DIV BHILWARA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.89 L | Tender Location | Bhilwara , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Administrative Office Police Chowki At Shivpur&#x0d Block Kareda Dist. Bhilwara (raj.)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically by EE PWD Div Bhilwara, solicits bids for the "Repair and Maintenance Work of Administrative Office Police Chowki at Shivpur Block Kareda Dist. Bhilwara (Raj.)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,89,000, and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, Registration, GST, and other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹13,780, payable via Egras Challan Deposit. The total tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500, also payable through Egras Challan Deposit. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, 11:05 AM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details, including comprehensive terms and conditions, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Residential Quarter At Police Station Kareda..read more
Rennovation Job Of Administrative Office..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Police Chowki To Ganesh Pur Turn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category