Administrative Office Renovation at Pakni for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Administrative Office Renovation at Pakni for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000463795
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:50 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakni , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdministrative Office Renovation at Pakni for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000463795
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:50 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakni,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Rennovation Job Of Administrative Office

This tender opportunity is for the **RENNOVATION JOB OF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE** located in Pakni, as issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender reference number is 1000463795, and it falls under the "Works" tender category within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The tender is of "Limited" type, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, starting at 08:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 02:50 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 02:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Anurag Singh at Pakni.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anurag Singh
AddressPakni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 08:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of New Office For Hll Lifecare Limited (hll) At Chandralok..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of New Office For Hll Lifecare Limited (hll) At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category