| Tender Title | New Delhi Office Fit-Out and Civil Works for HLL Lifecare Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HLL_289841_1 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/OFC/CHL-ND/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 Cr | Tender Location | Chandralok Building, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,73,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Establishment Of New Office For Hll Lifecare Limited (hll) At Chandralok Building, New Delhi
This tender invites eligible and experienced contractors to submit bids for the "Establishment of New Office for HLL Lifecare Limited (HLL) at Chandralok Building, New Delhi." The project falls under the "Works" category and specifically involves "Civil Works - Buildings." The estimated tender value is ₹3,09,32,194 with a stipulated completion period of 75 days. The tender is being issued by HLL Lifecare Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, and the inviting authority is the Deputy Vice President, HLL Lifecare Limited, Chennai. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,950 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,73,300. This is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring separate submission of Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Financial Bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include: Document Download Start Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM, Document Download End Date: 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date: 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category