| Tender Title | Shergarh Tehsil Water Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJO_593226_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/46/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Work , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Td
This tender is being invited by the Public Health Engineering Department (PHED) - C.E. (Project), Jodhpur, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, referenced as SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/46/2026-27, concerns the "WATER TRANSPORTATION IN TEHSIL SHERGARH" as per the detailed tender documents. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with a contract form of percentage and a tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (comprising ₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, also payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jo |
| Address | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Td..read more
As Per Td..read more
As Per Td..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category