| Tender Title | Water Transportation Services for Sekhala and Chamu Tehsils | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJO_593232_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Work , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Td
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/47/2026-27, is for "WATER TRANSPORTATION IN TEHSIL SEKHALA AND CHAMU" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The work is to be completed as per the detailed tender documents, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender issued by the State Govt. and UT, PHED - C.E. (Project), Jodhpur, with the Tender Inviting Authority being SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, payable offline to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, also payable offline to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jo |
| Address | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
As Per Td..read more
As Per Td..read more
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
As Per Td..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category