| Tender Title | Water Transportation Infrastructure Development in Balesar Tehsil | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJO_593195_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/45/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Work , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Td
This tender, Reference Number SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/45/2026-27, is for Works in Miscellaneous Works category, specifically for WATER TRANSPORTATION IN TEHSIL BALESAR, with a Tender Value of ₹25,00,000 and an estimated work duration of 180 days. The tender is being invited by SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR, under the umbrella of PHED - C.E. (Project), Jodhpur. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance (Price Bid) (.xls). Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, also payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN BALESAR. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents were e-published on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission commenced on the same date and time. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, as the Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR. The payment mode is offline. Further details, including the Technical Document (TD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jo |
| Address | Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Td..read more
As Per Td..read more
As Per Td..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category