Water Transportation Services for Tehsil Jhanwar

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Transportation Services for Tehsil Jhanwar
Tender ID2026_PHCJO_593191_1Tender Reference NumberSE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/44/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationWork , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Transportation Services for Tehsil Jhanwar
  • Tender ID2026_PHCJO_593191_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/44/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationWork,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Td

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE/PHED/Distt. Cr./JU/44/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically concerning WATER TRANSPORTATION IN TEHSIL JHANWAR. The project, valued at ₹1,00,00,000, is being invited by SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JODHPUR, a State Government and UT organization. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN II JODHPUR, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹2,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee + ₹1,500 Processing Fee) is also applicable, payable to EE PHED DISTT. DN II JODHPUR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the deadline for submission on September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE PHED DISTRICT CIRCLE RIKTIYA BHERU JI CIRCLE JO. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jo
AddressSe Phed District Circle Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Chief Engineer Project Tender

As Per Td..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

As Per Td..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

As Per Td..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Department Chief Engineer Project Tender

As Per Td...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

As Per Td...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

As Per Td...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category