| Tender Title | Supply of Narega and Panchayati Raj Construction Materials and Equipment for FY 2026-27 in Bhagwanpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593562_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSNBH/BHAGWANPURA26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Bhagwanpura , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Narega And Panchayatiraj Ke Nirman Karyo Hetu Fy 2026-27 Me Samagri Supply And Upkaran My Pol Aur Chalak Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the V.D.O. of Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of materials and equipment for Narega and Panchayati Raj construction works for the financial year 2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593562_1 and Tender Reference Number PSNBH/BHAGWANPURA26-27/05, pertains to Miscellaneous Goods with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The work is to be carried out in Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura, located in the Panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, District Chittorgarh (Rajasthan), Pincode 312601. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, processing fee, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,500, comprising a ₹1,500 processing fee payable to MDRISL Jaipur and a ₹1,000 tender fee payable to Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura at Nimbahera, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or State Treasury. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (FINALDOSUMENTS.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Bhagwanpura,panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, Distt. Chittorgarh (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Narega And Panchayatiraj Ke Nirman Karyo Hetu Fy 2026-27 Me Samagri..read more
Narega And Panchayatiraj Ke Nirman Karyo Hetu Fy 2026-27 Me Samagri..read more
Supply Of Constriction Material And Providing Equipment In Mgnrega,vb G Ram..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category