| Tender Title | Narega and Panchayatiraj Construction Materials and Equipment Supply for Gram Panchayat Nimboda FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594480_1 | Tender Reference Number | TENDER/2026-27/NIMBODA/92 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 L | Tender Location | Nimbahera , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Narega And Panchayatiraj Ke Nirman Karyo Hetu Fy 2026-27 Me Samagri Supply And Upkaran My Pol Aur Chalak Gram Panchayat Nimboda
This tender, Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/NIMBODA/92, is issued by the Gram Panchayat Nimboda, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for the supply of materials and equipment for NREGA and Panchayatiraj construction works for FY 2026-27. The work is to be carried out in Gram Panchayat Nimboda, located in Nimbahera, District Chittorgarh (Rajasthan), with a tender value of ₹75,00,000 and an EMD of ₹1,50,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract period for the work is 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. This is an open tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must be submitted by September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Nimboda. The tender fee is ₹2,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Payment for the tender fee and EMD should be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Nimboda |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Nimboda Panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, Distt. Chittorgarh (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Narega And Panchayatiraj Ke Nirman Karyo Hetu Fy 2026-27 Me Samagri..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Gram Panchayat Panniwali Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category