| Tender Title | Street Lighting and Road Infrastructure Development for Kasba Abadi Ghooma, Bangala, and Samuda Dhani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593768_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.50 L | Tender Location | Street Light Nirman Karya Kasba Abadi Ghoomna 2 St , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Street Light Nirman Karya Kasba Abadi Ghoomna 2 Street Road Nirman Karya Bangala And Samuda Dhani Ghoomna
This tender is being invited by the Gram Panchayat Ghooma, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for critical infrastructure development works. The project encompasses "STREET LIGHT NIRMAN KARYA KASBA ABADI GHOOMNA 2 STREET ROAD NIRMAN KARYA BANGALA AND SAMUDA DHANI GHOOMNA," aiming to enhance street lighting and road infrastructure within Kasba Abadi Ghooma, and specifically targeting Bangala and Samuda Dhani areas. The estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹6,50,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires the submission of a bid with a validity period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Ghooma, with exemptions available under specified conditions. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable at Jaipur/Ghooma to MDRISL/Gram Panchayat. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 10:15 AM and September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 10:15 AM until September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Ghooma. The tender reference number is 24/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_593768_1. Payment for fees can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC). Further details and the full tender notice are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Ghoomna |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Ghoomna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more
Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category