Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993460, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically from the Office of the District Panchayat Gir Somnath, located at 362560 Taluka Panchayat - Una Office, Opp Char Chawk, Una, District Gir Somnath. The tender is for the supply of lighting solutions, falling under the Item Category of "Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) (Q3)" and "LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting (Q3)". A total quantity of 20 units across these categories is required. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:19 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is pertinent to suppliers operating within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843389.pdf
  • Document
    FINAATC_ec76f257-6d3c-409d-87f41788429505169_tdo_una.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category