Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Chudiyawas

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Chudiyawas
Tender ID2026_PRD_593662_1Tender Reference NumberChudiyawas 03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.49 L Tender LocationChudiyawas , Dausa , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Chudiyawas
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593662_1
  • Tender Reference NumberChudiyawas 03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.49 L
  • Tender LocationChudiyawas,Dausa, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Garbage And Waste Collection And Segration, Road And Nali Safai And Samudayik Parisar Ki Saf Safai Work All Revenue Village Of Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for comprehensive sanitation and waste management services within all revenue villages of Gram Panchayat CHUDIYAWAS. The scope of work encompasses door-to-door garbage and waste collection, segregation at source, and thorough cleaning of roads and drains, as well as community premises. The tender is an open, advertised tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second cover for financial proposals. The estimated tender value is ₹3,49,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The selected bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 180 days. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, between August 31, 2026, and September 7, 2026, by 09:00 AM. The tender reference number is Chudiyawas 03/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Chudiyawas
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Npol Kochi,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Npol...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category