| Tender Title | Construction of CC Block in Ratanga, Nagaur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593905_1 | Tender Reference Number | GPRATNGA/181/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Gp Ratnga , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariram Fulfagar K Gar Se Ukaram Jat K Gar Ki Taraf Cc Block Nirman Kary Ratnga
The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the **Construction of CC Block** located at administrative RATANGA, GP RATANGA, with a pincode of 341023. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender reference number is GPRATNGA/181/2026-27/02. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,000, payable to "administrative" at JAYAL. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP RATANGA. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as GST registration, PAN card, Aadhaar card, latest filled GST returns, and two affidavits in PDF format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other tender documents available for download. Payment for tender fees can be made via DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrative Ratanga |
| Address | Administrative Ratanga |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tanka Ps Nagaur Pac 01/2026-27/mjsa-2.2/wsdc/nagaur..read more
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
Construction Work Of Passenger Waiting Room Near Gauriya Intersection Of Development..read more
Construction Of Community Borewell At Sikh Kanihama (block Tangmarg In District..read more
Under District Ayodhya, Construction Of Cc Road From Andha Andhi Deoria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category