| Tender Title | SHC Modi Construction Project in Jhalawar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 5. Construction Work Of Shc Modi Distt. Jhalawar
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_588150_5 and Reference Number NIT No 08/2026-27, is for the construction work of SHC Modi in District Jhalawar, Rajasthan. The Executive Engineer, Medical and Health Kota, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹53,00,000. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for potential assessment, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,06,000, payable via RTGS-NEFT to HDFC Bank AC 50100258554791. A total tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, with ₹1,500 for tender fee and ₹1,500 for processing fee, payable through similar RTGS-NEFT details. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 14-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Medical and Health Kota. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
6. Construction Work Of Shc Nimola Distt. Kota..read more
1. Sitc Of Electric Sub Station Work (external Work) For The..read more
2. Sitc Of Fire Fighting And Fire Detection Work For The..read more
7. Repair And Maintenance Of Drug House At Jhalawar Distt. Jhalawar..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category