| Tender Title | Jhalawar Drug House Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 7. Repair And Maintenance Of Drug House At Jhalawar Distt. Jhalawar
This tender, reference NIT No 08/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer Medical and Health Kota, pertains to the essential **Repair and Maintenance of a Drug House located in Jhalawar District**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a specified work period of 150 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required. The tender involves two covers: the first for potential assessment, bid documents, and contractor enlistment renewal, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding technical evaluation, contract type, and payment modes are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Navy Ceremonial Horse Carriage Repair, Maintenance, and Upgradation Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Building, Tile Tracing, Floor Tile, Interlocking..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category