Supply of Chilled and Frozen Meat for South Western Command, Jaipur

  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chilled and Frozen Meat for South Western Command, Jaipur
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786000_1Tender Reference NumberSWC/MEAT/JAIPUR/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.86 L Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chilled and Frozen Meat for South Western Command, Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSWC/MEAT/JAIPUR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.86 L
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Meat Dsd In Chilled/ Frozen State

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Defence (Army) - OSCC, specifically the MG ASC, HQ South Western Command, Jaipur, seeks sealed bids for the **SUPPLY OF MEAT DSD IN CHILLED/FROZEN STATE**. The contract type is for a Supply and the tender is categorized as 'Goods'. The total estimated tender value is ₹67,85,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,900, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:05 PM, the bid submission end date of 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mg Asc, Hq South Western Comd
AddressMg Asc, Hq South Western Comd, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Indian Army...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category