Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Bearings, Valves, and Hoses

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Bearings, Valves, and Hoses
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Bearings, Valves, and Hoses
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972259, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Sri Ganganagar. The tender encompasses a diverse range of critical equipment and components, totaling 23 units. Key items include a REP KIT for knuckle bearings, a REP KIT for brake valves, a PARTKIT for relay valves, a RAM REP KIT, and axle bearings. Additionally, the procurement includes essential maintenance and operational parts such as high-pressure pipe gaskets, tie rods, and both standard and water outlet hoses. The bidding period is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 5:45 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 28, 2026. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this vital supply requirement to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts-mt_9kr_2026-08-28-17-40-05_891e75d4244ba726842bc2dc40282f04.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819002.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Urgent Job For Inspection And Maintenance Of Control Valves And Governing..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for Nuclear..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thrust and Sleeve Bearings for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For Capital..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Urgent Job For Inspection And Maintenance Of Control Valves And...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Thrust and Sleeve Bearings for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for NALCO Alumina Refinery...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category