Turbogenerator Control Valve, Governing System, and Bearing Inspection & Maintenance Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbogenerator Control Valve, Governing System, and Bearing Inspection & Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_BPSCL_289657_1Tender Reference Number26-27/C-145/LTE-033
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 23.85 L Tender LocationPower Plant Site, Bpscl, Bokaro Steel City , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbogenerator Control Valve, Governing System, and Bearing Inspection & Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_BPSCL_289657_1
  • Tender Reference Number26-27/C-145/LTE-033
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.85 L
  • Tender LocationPower Plant Site, Bpscl, Bokaro Steel City,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Job For Inspection And Maintenance Of Control Valves And Governing System And Inspection Of Bearings Of Turbogenerator -2

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for an urgent and critical maintenance service requirement. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 26-27/C-145/LTE-033 and Tender ID 2026_BPSCL_289657_1, pertains to the "Urgent Job for Inspection and Maintenance of Control Valves and Governing System and Inspection of Bearings of Turbogenerator -2" at the Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City. The scope of work encompasses essential maintenance activities vital to the operational integrity of Turbogenerator-2, ensuring its continued efficiency and reliability. This is a Limited Tender of the Tender cum Auction form of contract, with a projected Tender Value of ₹23,85,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this tender. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM and 06:00 PM respectively, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:30 AM, at the BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 designated for the Techno-Commercial Offer and Cover 2 for the Price Bid as per the provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited is committed to a transparent and efficient procurement process, and all eligible and qualified service providers are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (mm)
AddressBpscl Adm Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Control and Engine Components..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Control Valve Spares for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Vehicle Control and Engine Components...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Control Valve Spares for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category