Comprehensive SUV, Luxury Sedan, and MUV Vehicle Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive SUV, Luxury Sedan, and MUV Vehicle Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive SUV, Luxury Sedan, and MUV Vehicle Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for comprehensive cab and taxi hiring services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978747, encompasses the provision of SUV vehicles on a monthly basis for a total of 2000 kilometers and 360 hours of local usage. Furthermore, the requirement extends to vehicle hiring services on a per-vehicle-day basis for both luxury SUV/MUVs and luxury sedans. These services will cater to local and outstation travel needs throughout the fiscal years 2024, 2025, and 2026, with a specified operational limit of 300 kilometers and 12 hours for round trips in plain areas. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, 10:43 AM, until September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 required. The procurement is being managed by the Petroleum House office, located at Village Sajiyali Roopji.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Renewable And Green Energy Limited Tender

Short-Term Sedan and SUV Taxi Hiring Services for HPCL Renewable and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Coast Railway Tender

South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation - Monthly..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Renewable And Green Energy Limited Tender

Short-Term Sedan and SUV Taxi Hiring Services for HPCL Renewable...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Coast Railway Tender

South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Luxury SUV Cab Hiring Services for Indian Oil Corporation -...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category