| Tender Title | Compressor House Shed Renovation and Modification at KCM Plant, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_289543_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ12229 Renovation and Modification of Compressor House Shed at KCM Plant |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.06 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfq12229 Renovation And Modification Of Compressor House Shed At Kcm Plant
This tender is for the Renovation and Modification of the Compressor House Shed at the KCM Plant, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number RFQ12229, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and has an estimated value of ₹3,06,212. The project is located at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Key documents required in Cover 1 include EMD supporting documents (₹7,250 fixed fee payable to Hindustan Copper Limited at Khetrinagar/KolihanNagar), PQC supporting documents, offer letter, signed tender document, GST Certificate, PAN Card, self-declaration of ITR, and self-declaration of Local Content. Cover 2 must contain the Bid of Quotation (BOQ) in the provided format. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 9:55 AM at KCC. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. All bids must adhere to the fixed-rate contract form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project..read more
Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation..read more
Modification And Repairs Of Compressor Room/ Instrument Room In Fcl Building..read more
Maruti Gypsy Rear Cabin Shed Modification Services..read more
Rfq12198 Making Of Cc Road At Magazine Area In Kcm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category