| Tender Title | Construction of CSR Waiting Hall at Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_289900_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ-12228 Construction of Waiting Hall, Banwas Under CSR for FY 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:55 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.21 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 11:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:55 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-25 11:55 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfq-12228 Construction Of Waiting Hall, Banwas Under Csr For Fy 2025-26
Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Waiting Hall, Banwas Under CSR for FY 2025-26" (Tender ID: 2026_HCL_289900_1) as part of their Corporate Social Responsibility initiatives. This open tender, with a total estimated tender value of ₹8,21,299, is for Civil Works – Others and is to be executed at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan, with a specified work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD of ₹19,400, PQC supporting documents, offer letter, signed tender document, GST certificate, PAN card, ITR declaration, and local content declaration. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ Price bid). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:55 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 25, 2026, at 11:55 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 09:55 AM. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from September 4, 2026, until September 25, 2026, 11:55 AM. The form of contract is fixed-rate. Interested bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and document requirements outlined in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Waiting Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government..read more
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Community Hall/dharmshala At Vill. Kanwra, Faridabad Under Csr Activity...read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category