Medical and General Furniture Supply and Installation for MBS Hospital New IPD Building Wards

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical and General Furniture Supply and Installation for MBS Hospital New IPD Building Wards
Tender ID2026_GMCK_578250_2Tender Reference NumberMBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationKota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical and General Furniture Supply and Installation for MBS Hospital New IPD Building Wards
  • Tender ID2026_GMCK_578250_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationKota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Medical And General Furniture For The Deluxe, Cubicle, And Cottage Wards Located On The Fourth Floor Of The New Ipd Building At Mbs Hospital.

This tender, with Tender Reference Number MBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27, is being invited by the SUPRINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA, on behalf of the Govt. Medical College, Kota, a State Govt. and UT organization. The scope of work involves the supply and installation of Medical and General Furniture for the Deluxe, Cubicle, and Cottage wards situated on the fourth floor of the new IPD building at MBS Hospital. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹40,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable via E GRASS CHALLAN as per bid documents. The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, also payable through E GRASS CHALLAN. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 730 days. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Jul-2026 at 02:10 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from 28-Jul-2026 at 02:10 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM at the SUPRINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, NAYAPURA, KOTA. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including E-GRASS CHALLAN, GST, firm registration, and other required documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Suprintendent Mbs Hospital, Kota
AddressSuprintendent Mbs Hospital, Nayapura, Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Drinking Water Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon Medical..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Drinking Water Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category