Neem Ka Thana ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Neem Ka Thana ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_781100_1Tender Reference Number80926/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationGe (s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNeem Ka Thana ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781100_1
  • Tender Reference Number80926/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (s) Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "PROVISION OF ECHS POLYCLINIC AT NEEM KA THANA". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,19,00,000, requires a Lump-sum form of contract and has a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE (S) Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,94,000 is required, payable to GE (S) Jaipur. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Head Quarter Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur. Prospective applicants are strongly encouraged to carefully review all eligibility criteria and tender documents, including various scanned copies of application requirements, enlisting letters, and financial details, before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur
AddressHead Quarter Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Building For Echs Polyclinic Type D At Pali (non..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Building For Echs Polyclinic Type D At Pali...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category