Chemical Earthing and Low Tension Panel Installation at Air Force Station Jaipur

  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chemical Earthing and Low Tension Panel Installation at Air Force Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_787626_1Tender Reference Number8560/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.20 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChemical Earthing and Low Tension Panel Installation at Air Force Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787626_1
  • Tender Reference Number8560/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.20 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Chemical Earthing And Lt Panels At Af Station Jaipur

The Military Engineer Services, through the Tender Inviting Authority AGE I AF JAIPUR, is issuing an Open Tender for the "PROVN OF CHEMICAL EARTHING AND LT PANELS AT AF STATION JAIPUR." This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number 8560/E8, falls under the category of Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,20,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Interested contractors, classified as Class E and above with category b (i) enlistment, are invited to participate. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR at JAIPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,400, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR at JAIPUR, is also mandated, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting Arresters..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category