| Tender Title | Three Tier Washing System and Civil Works Installation at Air Force Station Phalodi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784561_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8828/A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Force Station Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Three Tier Washing System And Certain 
 Work Under Different Location At Af Stn Phalodi.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8828/A/E8, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF PHALODI, located at Air Force Station Phalodi, PIN-342301. The work involves the "PROVISION OF THREE TIER WASHING SYSTEM AND CERTAIN WORK UNDER DIFFERENT LOCATION AT AF STN PHALODI." This is a Civil Works tender with an Item Rate form of contract and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹66,340, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF PHALODI at Phalodi. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender fee, GST registration, enlistment documents for Class D cat a(i) and b(i), MES enlistment letter with renewal/OTV, and Provident Fund Code Number. Cover 2 is for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at GE(AF) Phalodi on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Phalodi |
| Address | Ge Af Phalodi
 Pin-342301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category