Specialized Repair of Galvanized Iron Pipelines and Associated Works at Ramgarh, Jaisalmer

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Repair of Galvanized Iron Pipelines and Associated Works at Ramgarh, Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_779413_2Tender Reference Number8458/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.20 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Repair of Galvanized Iron Pipelines and Associated Works at Ramgarh, Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779413_2
  • Tender Reference Number8458/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.20 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Of Rusted/ Corroded/ Damaged/ Vintage Galvanized Iron Pipeline Alongwith Other Connected Items At 43 Weu (a) &#x0d Ramgarh Jaisalmer&#x0d

This tender, referenced as 8458/GE/E8, is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically the "SPL REPAIR OF RUSTED/ CORRODED/ DAMAGED/ VINTAGE GALVANIZED IRON PIPELINE ALONGWITH OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT 43 WEU (A) RAMGARH JAISALMER". Issued by GE (AF) Jaisalmer, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this work has an estimated value of ₹16,20,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Key dates for participation include: document download commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submissions accepted from 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; and the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jaisalmer. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,400, also payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender will be processed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance proposal. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from 25-Aug-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Panels, Lt Ug Cable And..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable Network..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Distribution Panels, Lt Ug Cable...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category