Special Repairs for Four Bathroom Blocks at APS Nasirabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Four Bathroom Blocks at APS Nasirabad
Tender ID2026_MES_784535_1Tender Reference Number8761/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Nasirabad , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Four Bathroom Blocks at APS Nasirabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784535_1
  • Tender Reference Number8761/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Nasirabad,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To 04 X Bathroom Block Aps Nasirabad Under Ge Nasirabad

This tender seeks sealed bids for the **SPL REPAIR TO 04 X BATHROOM BLOCK APS NASIRABAD UNDER GE NASIRABAD**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is described as a special repair project for four bathroom blocks located at APS Nasirabad. The tender is an **Open Tender** published by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, with the **GE Nasirabad** serving as the inviting authority. The contract will be of the **Item Rate** form. Critical dates for this tender include a document download period from **14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** to **10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions are accepted from **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹29,500**, payable to GE NASIRABAD, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of **₹500** is applicable, payable to GE NASIRABAD. The estimated work period is **180 days**, and the bid validity period is **60 days**. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of firm's application, GST/Service Tax registration, EPF code number, and MES enlistment letter) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Price Bid in `.xls` format. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid opening place is GE Nasirabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nasirbad
AddressGe Nasirabad &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Pin 305 601 Rajasthan&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Class Rooms In Aps Under Ge (i)..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm) At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

General Services Organisation Tender

Special Repairs To Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms For Tower Blocks, Hospital,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathroom Of Bldg No. Bd 2 At Mg..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Class Rooms In Aps Under Ge...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Toilet And Bathroom Of Bldg No P-159(otm)...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

General Services Organisation Tender

Special Repairs To Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms For Tower Blocks,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathroom Of Bldg No. Bd 2 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category