Rental Building Facility with Furnishings and Event Infrastructure for Customs and Narcotics Operations

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rental Building Facility with Furnishings and Event Infrastructure for Customs and Narcotics Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987091Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRental Building Facility with Furnishings and Event Infrastructure for Customs and Narcotics Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987091
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987091, is issued by the Competent Authority Customs and Narcotics Lucknow, within the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, for the provision of a comprehensive rental building facility. The facility, referred to as "Building Bhawan with rooms, Kitchen, ParkingArea," is required on a rental basis. This tender specifically seeks proposals for furnishing and equipping the premises, encompassing a wide array of essential items including Waterproof Tents, Kanat (temporary partitions/awnings), Green Carpets, Chairs, Tables, Table Covers, Jumbo Coolers, standard Coolers, Halogen Lights, Electric Generators, a Sound System, and Extension Switch Boards for electricity. The total quantity of items or services required is aggregated under a Total Quantity of 184. The tender officially opens on 02-09-2026 at 1:42 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The date of issue for this tender is 02-09-2026, originating from the Office in Jhalawar. This procurement is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the Competent Authority Customs and Narcotics Lucknow, ensuring a well-equipped and functional temporary or supplementary facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    building_terms_and_condition_2026-09-02-12-45-07_a225e4ad5714caccf3fc8c376a1c1266.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836219.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Construction Of Main Gate 2 Nos, E Auction Facility, Canteen, Office..read more

Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Office Complex And Store Rooms For One Battalion And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Construction Of Main Gate 2 Nos, E Auction Facility, Canteen,...read more

Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Office Complex And Store Rooms For One Battalion...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category