| Tender Title | Skylight and Aluminum Sheeting Repair and Strengthening at ICP Dera Baba Nanak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LPAI_924822_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.23 L | Tender Location | Icp Dera Baba Nanak , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,453 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Survey Supply Installation And
 Repairing And Strengthening Of
 Skylights And Aluminum Profile
 Sheeting And Misc. Works At Icp
 Dera Baba Nanak Punjab.
This tender, issued by the Land Ports Authority of India, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites qualified bidders for comprehensive civil works at the Integrated Check Post (ICP) in Dera Baba Nanak, Punjab. The scope of work encompasses the survey, supply, installation, repair, and strengthening of skylights and aluminum profile sheeting, along with miscellaneous associated works. The estimated tender value is ₹32,22,676, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,453. This is an open tender process, structured with two covers: Cover 1 for tender fees and EMD, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with technical evaluation being general. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Land Port Authority of India Headquarters in New Delhi, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. All applications are to be submitted as per the detailed specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman Lpai |
| Address | Land Port Authority Of India, 1st Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mrf Shed In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Repair To Floor, Plinth, Plaster, Roof Sheeting, Earth Filling, Joinery Etc..read more
Eastern Railway Aluminum Tape Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category