Eastern Railway Aluminum Tape Supply Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Aluminum Tape Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971613Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Aluminum Tape Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971613
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971613, is being issued by Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender is for the supply of Aluminum Tape (Q3) with a total quantity of 3000 units. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:54 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by Eastern Railway Hq and is dated August 28, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As Per..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective Safety..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ht Yellow Empire Tape Roll 1 Inch As...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category