Supply of Comprehensive Fitness and Strength Training Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Comprehensive Fitness and Strength Training Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Comprehensive Fitness and Strength Training Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851895, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), 26th Battalion, located at P.O Baddowal. The tender, dated 29-07-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs and seeks the procurement of a comprehensive range of fitness equipment. The items required include a Functional Trainer, Smith Machine, Shoulder Press Machine, Lat Pull Down and Seated Row Machine, Seated Leg Curl and Leg Extension Machine, Urethane Olympic Plates totaling 170kg, Urethane Dumbbells totaling 225kg, a Two-Tier Dumbbell Rack, an Olympic Flat Bench with Stand, an Olympic Incline Bench with Stand, a 7-foot Olympic Barbell Rod for Bench Press, a 4-foot Olympic Curl Barbell Rod, a 5-foot Olympic Straight Barbell Rod, a Multi-Purpose Bench, a Cross Trainer, and a Rowing Machine. The total quantity for this diverse set of equipment is specified as 17 units. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gym_specification__1_2026-07-29-19-04-12_b40e5e31ec9535ed2e1dedfed41ba329.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833530.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681004.pdf
  • Document
    gym1_527e1cba-c61f-4806-928d1785334780418_BUYERMAIN26thbn.itbp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nhidcl Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of Road..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cross Fit Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nhidcl Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cross Fit Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category